R
Home | Catalogs | Contact Us | How To Shop | Featured Books
Shipping Info | Terms Of Sale | Free eBooks 

Your Shopping Cart

View Cart
Place Order
Browser Help

Visit Gulf Coast Book Auctions - View Upcoming Auction Lots
1 2 3 4 Next

1.

Book# 26.5.38
How to Cook for Children
   
Author: Reilly, Estelle M.         $75.00
NY Putnam 1929 Hardcover Good in Fair jacket First Edition (second pri 12mo-over 6-3/4in. -7-3/4in. tall.
250 pgs. of recipes for mothers, a supplement to the work of Dr. Charles Gilmore Kerley Covers have some edgewear. DJ is missing front lower right corner (2 inch by 2 inch diagonally). Previous owners name on front end paper.

2.

Book# 28.4.5
Freelands of Monumental: the Ancestors and Descendants of Jesse Engles Freeland
   
Author: Freeland, Bernard R.         $75.00
Bellaire, Texas 1991 Soft Cover Very Good Privately Published. 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall. Inscribed By Author
Privately published by the author, Bernard R. Freeland. Paper cover with VeloBind spine. Very Good condition. A detailed family history including records and b&w photographs. 198 pgs.

3.

Book# B.001290
Allergy and Immunology in Children
    ISBN: 039802670X
Author: Speer, Frederic; Dockhorn, Rob         $30.00
Springfield, Illinois Charles C. Thomas 1973 Cloth /w Gilding Near Fine in Very Good jacket Assumed first Edition 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. Tall.
759 page text covers basic allergy medicine, allergy in children, management, the allergic diseases, and worldwide variables in various nations & cultures. approx. 50 additional contributors aided these two Doctors. Some foxing to interior of dust jacket.

4.

Book# D1060
Every-Day Etiquette
   
Author: Bryson, Louise Fiske         $25.00
New York W. D. Kerr, Publisher 1890 Cloth Fair. No Jacket 12mo-over 6-3/4in. -7-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Fair condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The cover has heavy insect damage, mostly near the spine.

5.

Book# E4167
Misunderstood Children: Sketches Taken From Life
   
Author: Harrison, Elizabeth         $20.00
Chicago Central Publishing Compan 1910 Cloth w/ Gilding Good- No Jacket Stated Second Edition 12mo-over 6-3/4in. -7-3/4in. tall.
This book is in Good-condition, with soiling and wear to the cover as well as to the pages. The binding is clean and tight with the front end page marked by a previous owner. 168 pgs.

6.

Book# E5720
City Kid
    ISBN: 316541869
Author: Maccracken, Mary         $20.00
Boston, Massachusetts, U. Little Brown & Co 1981 Hard Cover w/ Gilding Very Good in Good+ jacket Stated First Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. Tall.
This is a stated first edition in Very Good/ Good+ condition. This is a biography about how the concentrated love and attention of one teacher changed a child's life. The spine is slightly cocked and there is so foxing to the top edges. There are no marks from a previous owner. 280 pages.

7.

Book# E586
Parents Ask
   
Author: Ilg, Frances L. & Ames, Louise         $19.50
New York Harper & Brothers Publish 1962 Cloth w/ Gilding Very Good+ No Jacket Stated First Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
This is a stated first edition, in VERY GOOD-conditon. Binding is cloth with gold gilding. very light tanning to the front end paper and front end cover. No marks from previous owner. 425 pages.

8.

Book# B.000940
A Hospital Story: an Open Family Book for Parents and Children Togethor
    ISBN: 802761739
Author: Stein, Sara Bonnett         $15.00
New York, New York, U.S.A Walker & Co 1974 Pictorial Cover Near Fine in Very Good- jacket Assumed First Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. Tall.
This is a 1974, assumed first edition, in Near Fine/ Very Good-condition. The book is designed with separate texts for the adult and child. Vivid photograhs and a simple honest text. There are no marks from a previous owner. 47 pages.

9.

Book# E1335
Between Man and Women: the Dynamics of Intersexual Relationships
   
Author: Shostrom, Everett & Kavanaugh,         $15.00
Los Angeles, California, Nash Publishing 1971 Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good jacket Stated First Printing 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
This book is in Very Good+/ Very Good condition. There is some foxing to the dust jacket and page edges. There are no marks from a previous owner. 285 pages.

10.

Book# E4807
Television and Aggression
    ISBN: 875890830
Author: Feshbach, Seymour And Singer,         $15.00
San Fancisco, Cal Jossey-Bass Inc., Publish 1971 Cloth Very Good in Very Good- jacket Stated First Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
This is a Stated First Edition, in Very Good/ Very Good-condition. Lavender cloth binding. There are some bent corners and light edgewear to the dust jacket. No marks from a previous owner. 186 pages.

11.

Book# E1679
The Origin of the Idea of Chance in Children
   
Author: Piaget, Jean; Inhelder, Barbel         $14.50
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1975 Cloth w/ Gilded Spine Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in near fine condition, the interior is clean and tight. The dust jacket is price clipped.

12.

Book# 5140
The Eugenic Marriage: a Personal Guide to the New Science of Better Living and Better Babies (Vol. I)
   
Author: Hague, W. Grant, M.D.         $14.00
New York The Review of Reviews Co. 1914 Half-Leather w/Marbled Boards Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6-3/4in. -7-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Good condition, the bottom 1 1/2" of the spine is missing, the corners are bumped, the binding is intact, the pages are clean.

13.

Book# 7553
The Children We Teach
   
Author: Whitehouse, Elizabeth S.         $14.00
Chicago The Judson Press 1950 Cloth w/Gilded Spine Good. No Jacket First Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Good condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight.

14.

Book# 7554
The Children We Teach
   
Author: Whitehouse, Elizabeth S.         $14.00
Chicago The Judson Press 1953 Cloth w/Gilded Spine Very Good- No Jacket First Edition 2nd Printin 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Good condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight.

15.

Book# E1135
The Allergic Child
   
Author: Dr. Swartz, Harry         $12.00
New York Coward-McCann, Inc. 1954 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
This book is in Very Good/ Very Good-condition. There are no marks from a previous owner. Slight edge wearing to DJ. 297 pages.

16.

Book# E5275
Patterns of Mothering: Maternal Influence During Infancy
   
Author: Brody, Sylvia         $12.00
New York International Universitie 1956 Cloth w/ Gilded Spine Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in near fine condition, there are no marks from the previous owner. The dj is in very good condition, there is light edge wear and light soiling. 446 pgs.

17.

Book# D1793
Tijschrift Voor Verpleegkunde Vroedkunde En Sociale Geneeskunde Maart 1939
   
Author:         $11.00
Brussel 1939 Wraps Good+ No Jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Good+ condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The cover has moderate wear to the edges. The cover has minor soiling.

18.

Book# D1794
Tijschrift Voor Verpleegkunde Vroedkunde En Sociale Geneeskunde Februari 1939
   
Author:         $11.00
Brussel 1939 Wraps Good+ No Jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Good+ condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The cover has moderate wear to the edges. The cover has minor soiling.

19.

Book# D1805
Tijschrift Voor Verpleegkunde Vroedkunde En Sociale Geneeskunde Juni 1939
   
Author:         $11.00
Brussel 1935 Wraps Good+ No Jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Good+ condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The cover has moderate wear to the edges. The cover has minor soiling.

20.

Book# D1806
Tijschrift Voor Verpleegkunde Vroedkunde En Sociale Geneeskunde Mei 1939
   
Author:         $11.00
Brussel 1935 Wraps Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Good condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The cover has moderate wear to the edges. The cover has minor soiling.
1 2 3 4 Next
!!!!We accept

Contact Duffy Booksellers | Contact Webmaster

Copyright 2005
pharmacy tech reer tramadol vicodin extraction vicodin song cialis no prescription cialis sold world wide on line hydrocodone cough syrup no prescription hydrocodone pharmacy cialis attractive brunette levitra ad phentermine cod no rx phentermine and no prescription side effects of valium purchasing valium and vicodin online how does viagra work free viagra sample celexa interactions with xanax xanax negative test too much ambien ambien logo carisoprodol positive drug test order soma carisoprodol fioricet headache online saturday guarntee overnight fioricet meridia online no rx meridia problems overnight ultram saturday drug interaction soma ultram imitrex tramadol buy tramadol vicodin effects vicodin m357 experiences with cialis buy cialis in the uk hydrocodone with no prescription buy hydrocodone from mexico without a prescription levitra germany viagra levitra cialis pharmacist prescription drug phentermine 37.5 diet pills phentermine 37.5 mg valium on line valium while pregnant viagra levitra cialis pharmacist prescription drug alprazolam xanax 2mg 90 tablets xanax online cheap ambien adverse effects ambien carisoprodol mechanism of action carisoprodol uses effects benefits treatment zantax anxiety what is fioricet fioricet information weight loss pill best meridia weight loss information online meridia attorney search crush disolve ultram er inject ultram helps depression tramadol 50 mg tramadol medication dangers of vicodin vicodin cialis online sales cialis viagra methods of injecting hydrocodone easy way to buy hydrocodone online cialis levitra sales viagra cialis compare levitra viagra levitra clinical data phentermine online no prescription low cost phentermine drug valium valium online cialis compare levitra viagra viagra vs levitra cialis levitra sales viagra xanax half life snorting xanax ambien forum ambien patent expiration bose wave radio carisoprodol bbs blog rantweb com carisoprodol href online html headaches and migraine affordable fioricet false positive drug test - fioricet meridia weight loss drug information information meridia prozac ultram dosage what is ultram tramadol next day air ups tramadol hydrochloride safe to snort lines of vicodin vicodin drug test cialis injury attorney ohio buy cialis how does hydrocodone work hydrocodone drugs cheapest generic levitra cheapest phentermine pills buy phentermine online with paypal what is valium 2410 valium generic viagra cyalis levitra sales viagra xanax addiction order xanax online buy ambien 10 mg. no prescription needed snort ambien carisoprodol compound buy carisoprodol cheap fioricet side effects cheap soma and fioricet cheap meridia asthma meridia facts about ultram er ultram cod snorting tramadol tramadol hydrochloride uses side effects of vicodin vicodin pictures discount generic cialis cialis online discount hydrocodone hydrocodone side effects discount levitra how much does levitra cost phentermine online discount phentermine roche valium fear of horse valium compare viagra to levitra viagra for women xanax anxiety disorders fedex xanax valium side effects of ambien side effects ambien carisoprodol ingredients take carisoprodol with asprin pharmacy salary tech fioricet cheap fioricet soma tramadol viagra meridia 10 mg meridia discussion forums ultram without a prescription can you inject ultram tramadol cheap fioricet soma tramadol viagra can you inject ultram tramadol buy tramadol u.s. pharmacy tramadol withdrawal symptoms detox center body detoxification vicodin detox quit smoking non-prescription vicodin order cialis cialis for sale buy hydrocodone and xanax now buy hydrocodone no prescription difference viagra levitra cialis levitra efficacy levitra buy phentermine online phentermine forum valium sale buy valium cialis levitra pharmacy viagra difference viagra levitra cialis buy hydrocodone and xanax now order xanax paying cod smoke xanax prices for lunesta and ambien ambien reactions buy carisoprodol diazepam online soma carisoprodol side effects discount fioricet drug fioricet meridia mechanism of action for weight loss meridia side effects ultram online ultram + dementia side effects tramadol tramadol 377 vicodin pills vicodin withdrawl cialis dreampharmaceuticals from cheap generic cialis norco hydrocodone make lean with hydrocodone cialis generic levitra viagra generic levitra levitra babe phentermine shipped cod phentermine cod delivery using valium to quit alcohol valium without a prescription female viagra cialis generic levitra viagra delivery overnight xanax buy xanax no prescription ambien is there a generic form of ambien how long does carisoprodol soma stay in your system naproxen carisoprodol fioricet and its withdrawal methods fioricet ingredients does meridia work meridia as an antidepressant drug interaction prozac ultram look for the effects of the drug named ultram online tramadol cod tramadol abuse vicodin 5/500 order vicodin without prescription cialis versus viagra cheapest cialis how to make hydrocodone buy hydrocodone cod addiction levitra cialis levitra viagra vs vs levitra versus viagra phentermine no script phentermine online pharmacy valium no prescription valium overnight cialis levitra viagra vs vs comparison study of viagra cialis levitra levitra versus viagra cheap generic xanax without prescription shipped overnight xanax and pregnancy ambien lawsuits-labor & delivery addiction to ambien purchase soma carisoprodol online compare soma carisoprodol watson 120 tab quantity saturday delivery fioricet buy domain fioricet online free websites market meridia share xenical discount meridia ultram ultracet ultram addiction stories tramadol hcl 50 mg tramadol 180 cheap vicodin overdose vicodin side effects cialis lawyer ohio cialis injury lawyer columbus hydrocodone bitartrate and acetaminophen online hydrocodone pharmacies comparison viagra levitra cialis cast of levitra commercial levitra get phentermine delivered overnight phentermine overnight snorting valium buy valium without prescription comparison viagra levitra cialis cheaper viagra levitra apcalis can xanax cause depression xanax dosage ambien vs. rozerem ambien withdrawal time mixing seroquel carisoprodol buy carisoprodol online find buy generic fioricet butaltal online at ebay fioricet on line meridia as an anti anxiety medicine meridia no prescription generic ultram ultram tramadol cod imitrex diet pill tramadol free shipping vicodin abuse buy vicodin no prescription bestellung cialis non perscription generic cialis buy cheap hydrocodone online no presciption hydrocodone viagra levitra difference comparison order levitra celexa phentermine order phentermine valium lethal dose of valium for dogs viagra levitra difference comparison herbal viagra cialis levitra link pharmacies com viagra cheap generic xanax cod pharmacies xanax drug of choice ambien brian riley ambien soma online carisoprodol what is carisoprodol order c.o.d. fioricet fioricet addiction landlord grants meridia legal career center magellan meridia gps ultram patient information difference between ultram and tramadol difference between ultram and tramadol tramadol and celexa purchase tramadol online consultations for vicodin vicodin and pregnancy cialis drug prescription buy cialis online effects of hydrocodone hydrocodone by online pharmacy health levitra sexual viagra levitra cialis compare phentermine cod phentermine on line valium withdrawal liquid valium health levitra sexual viagra buy online viagra canadian viagra xanax abuse xanax no perscription ambien and tardiness ambien warnings carisoprodol 350 carisoprodol cocaine cheapest fioricet online fedex cod long fioricet urine test adipex meridia online phentermine prescription viagra cal meridia & atlanta side effects of ultram taking ultram er with floricet information tramadol weight loss pill tramadol info prescription vicodin with no prior prescription vicodin without prescription cialis soft cialis price hydrocodone no prescription pictures of hydrocodone difference between cialis levitra viagra levitra viagra vs levitra blog levitra cialis viagra comparison phentermine next day buy phentermine without a prescription valium in a head injury mexican valium levitra cialis viagra comparison levitra viagra vs difference between cialis levitra viagra xanax online without prescription xanax long term effects ambien addiction ambien and the new england journal of medicine carisoprodol online soma carisoprodol data sheet cheapest fioricet detox diet in fioricet meridia weight loss pill meridia without prescription ultram forum ultram + reviews tramadol addiction buy domain online 199mb com tramadol symptoms vicodin addiction vicodin without a perscription cialis discount buy cialis generic buy hydrocodone online no prescription hydrocodone detox comparison levitra viagra which is better viagra cialis or levitra levitra vs viagra phentermine 37.5 mg no perscription phentermine overnight delivery valium prescriptions valium inj which is better viagra cialis or levitra levitra vs viagra comparison levitra viagra viagra jokes best overnight sources for xanax xanax paxil ambien memory loss buy ambien without a prescription carisoprodol forums carisoprodol dosage withdrawal from fioricet pharmacy tech online fioricet meridia and vision problems meridia abuse is ultram a narcatic ultram addition buy tramadol overnight buy tramadol free shipping no prescription vicodin vicodin m367 cialis for women cialis side effects hydrocodone apap what is hydrocodone levitra testimonials levitra guaranteed cheapest online phentermine hydrochloride no prescription phentermine online half life of valium celexa valium compare viagra 26 levitra viagra levitra cialis pictures of xanax overnight xanax ambien 10mg ambien sleep meprobamate carisoprodol suicide buy soma carisoprodol fioricet plus online fioricet to florida meridia health systems southpoint hospital meridia lose weight loss diet pills ultram er medicine tramadol ultram cheap tramadol tramadol side effects vicodin dosage vicodin tuss cialis uk viagra cialis levitra doctors none perscription hydrocodone hydrocodone abuse levitra and cialis and viagra viagra levitra viagra cialis levitra cialis levitra link pharmacies.com viagra buy levitra line buy cheap phentermine cheap phentermine no prescription valium overnight delivery valium on the internet cialis levitra link pharmacies.com viagra viagra levitra levitra and cialis and viagra viagra cialis levitra xanax bars pictures of xanax pills prices fir lunesta and ambien buy ambien overnight carisoprodol cocaine contraindications carisoprodol online buy online headaches migraine affordable fioricet c.o.d. fioricet does meridia give you energy money order meridia ultram tablets ultram euphoria addiction to tramadol tramadol hydrocodone vicodin online vicodin soma xanax withdrawal ambien online buy carisoprodol buy cialis buy fioricet online hydrocodone without prescription levitra softabs buy meridia online buy phentermine buy tramadol online cod ultram medication valium no prescription buy viagra buy vicodin online generic xanax buy ambien without a prescription carisoprodol cheap soma discount cialis withdrawal from fioricet buy hydrocodone online levitra online does meridia work phentermine no prescription tramadol ultram er generic valium free viagra vicodin es xanax bars buy ambien carisoprodol buy cialis online cheapest fioricet hydrocodone buy levitra meridia phentermine tramadol hcl ultram cheap valium buy viagra online cheap vicodin buy xanax online