ambien withdrawl danger ambien ambien for sale ambien and tardiness ambien cr pictures ambien memory loss ambien deaths ambien and alcohol ambien cr side affects is there a generic form of ambien ambien dhl blood test for ambien website for ambien ambien causes depression generic ambien ambien buy ambien without a prescription buy generic ambien ambien withdrawal time ambien cr when does ambien go generic viagra ambien gift ambien online ambien warnings ambien online pharmacy ambien pharmacy when will ambien become generic buying ambien online ambien suicide ambien forum ambien cr side effects ambien canadian pharmacy ambien drug ambien online consultation ambien versus lunesta 20mg ambien snort ambien ambien buy meridia generic ambien cr ambien 10mg ambien on line ambien reactions ambien zolpidem titrate buy ambien zolpidem brand ambien and weight loss ambien canada ambien 30 mg ambien orthostatic hypotension ambien withdrawal online ambien suppliers ambien discount ambien brand name buy ambien ambien lawsuits labor & delivery side effects of ambien cr ambien without a prescription interactions ambien and zoloft ambien and sleep walking ambien alcohol side effects online ambien zolpidem ambien zolpidem 10mg ambien without prescription long term ambien ambien patent expiration ambien cr picture ambien overdose buy ambien overnight ambien zolpidem ambien vs rozerem drug of choice ambien ambien online order cheapest ambien during pregnancy ambien no prescription ambien 10 mg ambien 10 prices for lunesta and ambien ambien allergy ambien latest side effects buy ambien no prescription needed not generic ambien memory ambien sleep ambien addiction too much ambien ambien company withdraw from ambien buy ambien online buy ambien 10 mg no prescription needed ambien and progesterone paxil ambien addiction to ambien ambien side effects ambien sleep walking what color and shape is ambien cr purchase ambien ambien lawsuit cheap ambien ambien abuse generic ambien zolpidem order ambien ambien dosage carisoprodol a target b carisoprodol cocaine contraindications risk carisoprodol carisoprodol data sheet carisoprodol tablets online pharmacy carisoprodol addiction carisoprodol positive drug test carisoprodol in drug tests carisoprodol cheap soma meprobamate carisoprodol suicide alprazolam carisoprodol hydrocodone withdrawal of carisoprodol buy cheap carisoprodol without prescription carisoprodol www soma cod how long does carisoprodol soma stay in your system carisoprodol 350mg forum carisoprodol cocaine is carisoprodol for pain carisoprodol china production guaifenesin hydrocodone carisoprodol buy discount carisoprodol does carisoprodol contain ibuprofen carisoprodol 350mg information carisoprodol information effects of carisoprodol wellbutrin and carisoprodol carisoprodol purchase take carisoprodol with asprin compare soma carisoprodol watson carisoprodol saturday buy carisoprodol soma carisoprodol forums carisoprodol 350 mg carisoprodol what is it carisoprodol abuse cheep paris carisoprodol aetna health care carisoprodol top ten sites for cheap carisoprodol carisoprodol 350mg soma carisoprodol dilaudid buy carisoprodol cheap carisoprodol compound carisoprodol uses effects benefits treatment carisoprodol dosage hydrocodone tramadol carisoprodol purchase soma carisoprodol online naproxen carisoprodol cube carisoprodol cheapest online carisoprodol carisoprodol description carisoprodol online carisoprodol mechanism of action carisoprodol 350mg prices carisoprodol somas dangers cheep carisoprodol paris france mixing seroquel carisoprodol how long does carisoprodol stay in your system carisoprodol metrobamate buy carisoprodol online carisoprodol substitute watson carisoprodol soma pill id carisoprodol toxic build up carisoprodol soma hoodia diet pill carisoprodol carisoprodol 350 carisoprodol buy carisoprodol carisoprodol cheapest carisoprodol drug information buy soma carisoprodol online flexeril carisoprodol soma carisoprodol online carisoprodol pharmacology pain headaches carisoprodol faq carisoprodol dose carisoprodol pill picture is it ok for pregnant women to take carisoprodol carisoprodol cant breath find information on carisoprodol how to snort carisoprodol what is carisoprodol carisoprodol mexico buy carisoprodol diazepam online soma carisoprodol side effects carisoprodol sale bulk carisoprodol watson carisoprodol soma picture carisoprodol aspirin 724 carisoprodol without an rx carisoprodol cod overnight carisoprodol soma muscle relaxer carisoprodol cheap discount carisoprodol toxicity generic soma carisoprodol qualitest carisoprodol buy carisoprodol onlinebuy online can i take carisoprodol with asprin fallon health plan carisoprodol carisoprodol sources carisoprodol ingredients cialis vs levitra cialis canada cialis information cheap cialis cialis impotence drug eli lilly co cialis injury attorney columbus buy cialis online blindness caused by cialis cialis for sale order cialis online cialis experience canada generic cialis cialis dreampharmaceuticals from buy cialis cialis pill cialis uk suppliers cialis soft tab cheapest secure delivery cialis uk cialis ads cialis generic viagra cialis cost cialis lawyer ohio cialis cialis side effects discount generic cialis cialis stories cialis for women discount cialis cialis online sales cialis tadalafil sildenafil cialis generico cialis online order cialis soft tabs cialis attorney ohio cialis drug prescription cialis soft tabs cialis vs viagra cialis soft generic cialis cialis new viagra viagra cialis generica cialis cancer bestellung cialis buy generic cialis cialis other benefits cialis injury lawyer columbus buy canada cialis altenative to viagra cialis etc cheap cialis uk cialis uk cialis attorney columbus buying generic cialis cialis delayed ejaculation buy cialis online viagra what is cialis generic cialis online buy cialis online no prescription cialis online discount propecia cialis viagra free cialis cialis india buy cheap cialis cialis sold world wide on line buy cialis soft tabs avodart cialis clomid diflucan dostinex glucophage cialis forum cialis samples cialis in the uk cheap generic cialis break cialis pill in half where to buy cialis cialis price cialis eli lilly cialis drug apcalis cialis cialis lawyer columbus purchase cialis online cialis injury lawyer ohio buy cialis in the uk cialis injury attorney ohio cialis genaric order cialis viagra cialis cheap cheapest cialis cialis dosages cialis dosage experiences with cialis cialis sot tabs cialis attorneys viagra cialis levitra cialis introduction to market cialis versus viagra cialis no prescription non perscription generic cialis cialis on line bulk cialis sold world wide on line cialis prescription canadian cialis viagra and cialis cialis viagra fioricet ingredients fioricet order by 2 pm delivery overnight best price for fioricet fioricet and its withdrawal methods flomax fioricet fioricet online pharmacy fioricet imitrex headaches and migraine affordable fioricet long fioricet urine test the drug fioricet used for concussions saturday overnight fioricet cheapest fioricet fedex cod buy fioricet online side effects of fioricet fioricet addiction fioricet side effects fioricet vs imitrex purchase fioricet online without prescription what 3 combinations make up fioricet fioricet online fioricet message propecia urine test fioricet fioricet overnight pharmacy tech online fioricet order c o d fioricet oxford health care fioricet fioricet addiction treatment fioricet prescription detox diet fioricet hoodia diet pill buy fioricet compare fioricet prices fioricet saturday delivery fioricet cod treating migraines with fioricet zenegra fioricet fioricet with codeine 120 tab quantity saturday delivery fioricet cheapest fioricet online fedex cod fioricet tramadol pharmacy salary tech in fioricet online fioricet to florida fioricet without prescription fioricet with codein fioricet on line detox diet in fioricet buy cheap fioricet drug fioricet fioricet without prescription si hydrocodone equivilant to fioricet pharmacy degree in fioricet buy generic fioricet fioricet works well atkins diet menu in fioricet cheapest fioricet fioricet online no rx false positive drug test fioricet fioricet overnight delivery generic fioricet cheap fioricet w free shipping money order fioricet pharmacy salary tech fioricet fioricet tablets buy cheap fioricet online no prescription fioricet 970 order fioricet affinity health plan fioricet buy fioricet fioricet pharmacy cat health fioricet c o d fioricet overnight saturday delivery fioricet fioricet information what is the drug fioricet fioricet soma fioricet pain medication arthritis cat health what is fioricet order saturday fioricet cheap fioricet cheap soma and fioricet celebrex fioricet online pharmacy salary tech what is fioricet fioricet addiction detox online fioricet codeine fioricet information weight loss pill generic fioricet w free shipping fioricet indications fioricet buy fioricet overnight withdrawal from fioricet discount fioricet what is fioricet fioricet headache online buy domain fioricet online free websites buy online headaches migraine affordable fioricet hoodia diet pill fioricet fioricet info soma fioricet and pregnancy fioricet plus fioricet dosages fioricet with codeine side effects purchase hydrocodone buy hydrocodone and xanax now hydrocodone 4212 snorting hydrocodone hydrocodone m358 potentiate hydrocodone how to make hydrocodone pictures of hydrocodone buy hydrocodone from mexico without a prescription hydrocodone availability buy hydrocodone without a prescription cheap hydrocodone hydrocodone addiction hydrocodone cough syrup hydrocodone no consultation quick hydrocodone how does hydrocodone work easy way to buy hydrocodone online buying hydrocodone without prescription hydrocodone show in urine screen purchase hydrocodone cod buying hydrocodone hydrocodone online prescription hydrocodone foriegn buy hydrocodone without prescription hydrocodone cough syrup no prescription methods of injecting hydrocodone hydrocodone overdose hydrocodone online hydrocodone withdrawl hydrocodone prescription for pain hydrocodone scams hydrocodone by online pharmacy hydrocodone with methadone together buy hydrocodone online without a prescription effects of hydrocodone side effects of snorting hydrocodone online prescription for hydrocodone hydrocodone and pregnancy liquid hydrocodone how to pop hydrocodone buy hydrocodone cod cheap generic hydrocodone hydrocodone bitartrate and acetaminophen doctors hydrocodone hydrocodone apap buy hydrocodone online hydrocodone dosage how long can hydrocodone be detected in urine hydrocodone pharmacy hydrocodone bitartrate hydrocodone withdrawal stop hydrocodone withdrawal hydrocodone detox butalbital hydrocodone alcohol hydrocodone with no prescription watson hydrocodone hydrocodone drugs hydrocodone from canada hydrocodone no rx hydrocodone overnight without prescription and consultation buy hydrocodone no r x online pharmacies hydrocodone difference between oxycodone and hydrocodone hydrocodone vs oxycodone hydrocodone propecia hydrocodone no prescription hydrocodone m357 hydrocodone for sale buy hydrocodone online consultation detection of hydrocodone in urine doctors none perscription hydrocodone hydrocodone abuse extracting hydrocodone hydrocodone prescriptions on line free hydrocodone prescriptions online hydrocodone shipped overnight hydrocodone online cod hydrocodone without prescription norco hydrocodone hydrocodone internet pharmacies how long does hydrocodone stay in your system hydrocodone and uses in dogs cold water extraction of hydrocodone no presciption hydrocodone side effects of hydrocodone buy hydrocodone online no prescription buy cheap hydrocodone online claritin hydrocodone make lean with hydrocodone hydrocodone prescription needed what is hydrocodone imitrex hydrocodone hydrocodone 10 325 no perscription tagament hydrocodone hydrocodone side effects buy hydrocodone buy hydrocodone no prescription hydrocodone without a prescription order hydrocodone levitra alcohol cialis and levitra acheter levitra levitra negative side effects levitra minutes hours levitra scam levitra online picture of levitra levitra side effects 2 cialis generic levitra viagra
R
Home | Catalogs | Contact Us | How To Shop | Featured Books
Shipping Info | Terms Of Sale | Free eBooks 

Your Shopping Cart

View Cart
Place Order
Browser Help

Visit Gulf Coast Book Auctions - View Upcoming Auction Lots
1 2 3 Next

1.

Book# 28.5.22
Border Lands Sketchbook: Libro De Bosquejos Fronterizos
   
Author: Bailey, Ben P.         $750.00
Waco, Texas Privately Published 1976 Cloth w/ Gilded Spine Near Fine in Very Good jacket First Thus 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
This wonderful and rare book is in near fine condition. There are no marks from the previous owner. The dj is in very good condition, there is light wear and light soiling. The end papers are illustrated. This book contains drawing of historic buildings in the lower Rio Grande Valley, from Laredo to H. Matamoros, on both sides of the river. Most of the sketches also have accompanying historical information. 170 pgs.

2.

Book# 7502
A Statement of Principle, a News Release: John Wayne's " the Alamo", There Were No Ghost Writers at the Alamo (Movie Press Release)
   
Author: John Wayne         $189.00
New York Time & Life 1960 Wraps Very Good. No Jacket 13 1/4in. H x 10 1/8in. W.
This is a 3 item Set. A Statement of Principle-7 pgs. The book is in very good condition. Stiff brown decorative wrappers with light wear and a some white spots where rubbing has ocurred. Printed in conjunction with the world premier of "The Alamo, ". The film was directed by John Wayne. There were no Ghost Writers at the Alamo-This a reprint fron Life, July 4, 1960. It is a three page gatefold advertisement, that appeared in Life's July 4, 1960 special issue on U.S. Politics. A News Release: John Wayne's "The Alamo"-183 pgs. The book is in very good condition, the cover is lightly tanned. The interior is tight and clean.

3.

Book# B.001239
America La Bien Llamada 2 Volumes I La Conquista De Occidente Y II Bajo La Cruz Del Sur
   
Author: Levillier, Roberto         $150.00
Buenos Aires Argentina Editorial Guillermo Kraft 1948 Cloth /w Gilding Near Fine in Very Good- jacket Limited Edition Limited Edition. Folio-over 12in. -15in. tall.
Two volume history in Spanish language, of the initial conquering of America by Portugal & Spain from the late 15th century through the end of the 16th century with primary focus on the Caribbean and South America. 293 pages and 400 pages. Appendices and approx 60 b/w illustrations & maps. Limited edition, one of only 3, 150 copies. Dust jackets are brittle and have some edge tears & chipping.

4.

Book# 799
Our Lady of Guadalupe
   
Author: Parish, Helen Rand Illust: Charlot, Jean         $88.50
NY The Viking Press 1955 Cloth Very Good in Very Good jacket Assumed 1st Edition 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
Very good copy of this scarce work. Charlot was the illustrator of the Newbury winner from the year before-1954-"...And Now Miguel" This is the classic story of Juan Diego and the appearance to him of Our Lady of Guadalupe, in 48 pages for young readers. Charlot's illustrations have a rich color that glows with the effect of light falling through stained-glass windows. He is also known as one of the world's foremost pictorial authorities on the Spanish conquest of Mexico. Book cover has some warping, endpapers show some foxing. Dust jacket has some minor edge wear, outisde top rear corner is torn down approx. 3/8". Binding is tight. See scan of two-page illustration.

5.

Book# B.001244
The Genealogy of Tomas Tadeo Sanchez De La Barrera, Found of Laredo Texas May 15, 1775
   
Author: Campbell, John R.         $79.50
Texas Privately Printed 2005 Spiral Bound Softcover New First Edition 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
This is a family research genealogy book set up in four sections: Biography; Descendents limited to 4 generations; then a listing of ancestors that allows the owner of the book to fill in further known descendants and trace their own roots; and finally Sources or a Bibliography. Approx. 200 pages (unpaginated)

6.

Book# B.001216
Acapulco, Saltillo Y Monterrey En La Historia Y En La Leyenda
   
Author: Robles Cuevas, Vito Alessio         $75.00
Mexico D.F. Editorial Porrua, S.A. 1978 Cloth Very Good in Very Good- jacket First Edition Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
Spanish language 670 pages. Bosquejos Historicos; Unas Pginas Traspapeladas de la Historia de Coahuila y Texas; La Primera Imprenta en Coahuila Heraldica Coahuilense. Ex-library copy, dust jacket in mylar and glued to inside cover of the book. Interior is clean, no writing, binding is good, many foldout maps and diagrams-all appear to be present.

7.

Book# 9289
The Texas Quarterly: Image of Mexico, Autumn 1969, 2 Set Volume (Special Issue)
   
Author: Ransom, Harry H. (Editor)         $60.00
Austin, Texas The University of Texas A 1996 Cloth w/ Gilding Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
This is a special issue, two volume set, in Very Good condition. The General Motors of Mexico, collection of Mexican graphic art. photographs and beautiful art throughout. The artists' Biographical data is also included. The interior is clean, no marks. 337 pages.

8.

Book# 9284
Origin of the Surnames Garza and Trevino in Nuevo Leon
    ISBN: 971053405
Author: Cueva, Thomas Mendirichaga         $55.00
San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A Borderlands Press 2001 Paperback Fine. No Jacket Limited Edition, # 163 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
This is a 2001, Limited Edition, in Fine condition. The upper front cover is slightly bent. This is an appendix, translated, that presents the approximate computation of the children and grandchildren of the first garza and trevinos. Also includes, three interesting documents in the appendices I, VII, and IX, and Nine genealogical charts, which are inclued and could give the reader a clearer idea of the family trees. The interior is clean and tight. 154 pages.

9.

Book# 9235
Pioneers of Arizona and the Early Southwest: History of a Pioneer Family in the Southwest
   
Author: Aguirre, Yginio F.         $50.00
Phoenix, Arizona 2004 Paperback Fine. No Jacket Limited First Edition 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall. Signed by Author
This is a 2004, Limited First Edition, in Fine condition. Book is SIGNED by the author, on the Dedication Page. Histroy of the Southwest, and Aguirre's life. Introduction by Pauline Chavez Bent, An independent historian and genealogist. The interior is clean and tight. There are no marks from a previous owner.

10.

Book# B.000408
The Cattleman, Fort Worth Texas, May 1940: Volume 26--No. 12
   
Author:         $50.00
Fort Worth, Texas Woodrow Sharp 1940 Magazine Good- No Jacket 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
This magazine is a 1940, volume 26, No. 12. The contents of the magazine include: A boy and his gun, cattle log, deaths, display advertising directory, good sale held in northern arkansas, Home life on early ranches of southwest texas, hughes sells 182 herefords, livestock calendar, marketing livestock through auctions, $900, 000, 000 cost of farm labor yearly, Of things that concern cattle raisers, New Mexico, ropes and roping, texas, texas livestock markets review, outstanding western bucking horses, ....and much much more. There is a Marfa Newspaper glued to the rear cover of this magazine, talking about the 7th anual Highlands fair, The "New deal, and other interesting articles. There are no marks from a previous owner. 73 pages.

11.

Book# B.001478
II Bienal Cuenca 1989
   
Author: Cardoso Segarra, Rene, Editor         $47.50
Cuenca Ecuador La Bienal Internacional D 1989 Cloth Near Fine in Very Good- jacket First Edition 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
Spanish language. 187 pages. Color illustrations with explanations, of works by many American, Latin American and South American artists. A short list: Ianelli, Tabara, Roche, Alfaro, Dittborn, Jacome, Gorriarena, and many others.

12.

Book# B.000393
New Mexico Civil War Bibliography: an Annotated Checklist of Books & Pamphlets
   
Author: Rittenhouse, Jack D.         $45.00
Houston, TX Stagecoach Press 1960 Paper Covered Boards Near Fine. No Jacket First Limited Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
This book is a LIMITED EDITION/ FIRST PRINTING, in Near Fine condition. This book is "simply an annotated checklist of twenty-eight books and pamphlets that deal importantly with the civil war campaigns in New Mexico during the years 1861 and 1862. There is very slight tanning to the top edges of book and cover. There are no marks from a previous owner. Binding is yellow, paperback. 19 pages.

13.

Book# B.001228
El Imperio De La Familia Sanchez Navarro 1765-1867
    ISBN: 9686342001
Author: Harris III, Charles H.         $45.00
Monterrey Mexico Sociedad Monoclovense De 2002 Soft Cover New Third Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
Spanish language-translated from the english by Carlos E. Guajardo Elizondo. 495 pages. This book examines just a short period of this family's empire, centered on their huge 7.5 million hectare estate and their dominance of the economics and politics of Coahuila state in Mexico.

14.

Book# B.001237
Mi Primer Diccionario Historico De Coahuila Y De Las Bellas Artes: Diccionario De La Lengua Espanola Para Uso Escolar
    ISBN: 9687487097
Author: Suarez Sanchez, Jose Maria         $39.95
Editorial del Valle de Ca 2004 Soft Cover New First Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
Book is in two sections: a 515 page history section of the Mexican state of Coahuila and a 203 page scholoarly dictionary.

15.

Book# 9279
Historical Dictionary of Mexico
    ISBN: 810813912
Author: Briggs, Donald C. & Alisky, Ma         $39.50
New Jersey & London Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1981 Cloth w/ Gilding New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
This book is in New condition. contains Biographical articles of the lives and activities persons past and present, who have made Mexico history. Green, hard cover, with white lettering to the spine. The interior is clean, no marks. 259 pages.

16.

Book# 1973
Mexican Odyssey
   
Author: Bowman, Heath And Dickinson, S         $35.00
Chicago Willett, Clark and Compan 1935 Cloth Very Good+ No Jacket First Edition 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. Tall.
The book is in Very Good+ condition, the top corners are lightly bumped, the spine is lightly faded.

17.

Book# 9271
San Elizario: Spanish Presidio to Texas County Seat
    ISBN: 874042429
Author: Hendricks, Rick & Timmons, W.         $35.00
El Paso, Texas, U.S.A. Texas Western Press 1998 Cloth w/ Gilding New in New jacket Stated First Edition