1. | Book#
E4967
Jack First Distributors, Inc. : Gun Parts Gun Accesories Gun Repairs Vol. 1 #9
Author:
$110.00
Lancaster, CA
Privately Published
Paperback
Good. No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in good condition, there is some light writing from the previous owner. There is edge wear, light soiling, creasing, and the rear pages are a bit creased as well. 1197 pgs.
|
|
2. | Book#
E4968
Jack First Distributors, Inc. : Gun Parts Gun Accesories Gun Repairs Vol. II #9
Author:
$110.00
Lancaster, CA
Privately Published
Paperback
Good. No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in good condition, there is some light writing from the previous owner. There is edge wear, light soiling, creasing.
|
|
3. | Book#
C737
Effective Defense: the Woman, the Plan, the Gun
ISBN:
1885036019
Author:
May-Hayes, Gila
$45.00
Concord, New Hampshire, U
Police Bookshelf
1994
Paperback
Very Good. No Jacket
First Edition
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. Tall.
This book is in very good condition. the binding is paperback. This book is full of great self defense for the safety of women. There are no previous owner marks. 200 pages.
|
|
4. | Book#
2577
The Nra Handloader's Guide
Author:
$40.00
National Rifle Associatio
1969
Paperback
Very Good in Issued Without ja
Stated 3rd Printing
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in Very Good condition, no previous owner marks.
|
|
5. | Book#
E4983
Small Arms of the World: a Basic Manual of Small Arms
Author:
Ezell, Edward Clinton
$35.00
Harrisburg, PA
Stackpole Books
1977
Leatherette w/ Gilding
Good- in Poor jacket
Eleventh Revised Edition
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall. Inscribed By Author
The book is in good-condition, there are no marks from the previous owner. There is soiling, edge wear, light foxing, the spine is slightly cocked and some light chipping to the leatherette. The dj is in poor condition. The book is inscribed by the author on the first title page. 671 pgs.
|
|
6. | Book#
2576
Firearms Assembly II the Nra Guidebook to Handguns
Author:
$30.00
National Rifle Associatio
1972
Paperback
Very Good in Issued Without ja
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in Very Good condition, no previous owner marks.
|
|
7. | Book#
C116
Exercise of the Small Arms and Great Guns, for the Seamen on Board His Majefty's Ships
Author:
$30.00
1765
Paperback
Very Good- No Jacket
Reprint
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. Tall.
The book is a rare reprint of setting out firing exercises in the Georgian Navy. The book is in very good-condition with some light soiling to the cover, and a small tear to the back cover. The interior pages are clean and tight.
|
|
8. | Book#
E4659
The Submachine-Gun
Author:
Hogg, Ian And John Batchelor
$25.00
London
Phoebus Publishing Compan
1968
Paperback
Good + No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in good + condition, there are no marks from the previous owner. There is light edge wear, light soiling, light foxing and light creasing.
|
|
9. | Book#
3334
Guns, Crime, and Freedom
Author:
Lapierre, Wayne
$20.00
Washington D. C.
Regnery Publishing, Inc.
1994
Paper Covered Boards/w Gilding
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
First Edition
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall. Signed by Author
The book is in Near Fine condition, no previous owner marks, the dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. This book is signed by the author on a bookplate stating the NRA appreciates your support.
|
|
10. | Book#
C5100
Winchester: the Gun That Won the West
Author:
Williamson, Harold F.
$20.00
New York
A. S. Barnes and Co.
1961
Cloth
Good in Good jacket
Second Printing
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in good condition, there are no marks from the previous owner. There is soiling to the page edges, edge wear and some rubbing. The dj is in good condition, there are tears and chips including one on the spine that has been repaired. There is rippling to the cover, edge wear and some creasing. 494 pgs.
|
|
11. | Book#
E4969
Blue Book of Gun Values
ISBN:
962594350
Author:
Fjestad, S.P.
$20.00
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U
Blue Book Pubns
1994
Paperback
Good- No Jacket
Fifteenth Edition
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall. Inscribed By Author
The book is in good-condition, there are is a date written in red marker on the front cover. There is edge wear, light soiling, light creasing, the clear coating on the cover is starting to lift up, the page are rippled from humidity and a number of the rear pages are dog eared. The book is inscribed by the author on the title page. 1256 pgs.
|
|
12. | Book#
E4998
United States Single Shot Martial Pistols
Author:
Sawyer, Charles Winthrop
$20.00
Old Greenwich, CT
We, Inc.
1971
Cloth w/ Gilded Spine
Very Good++ in Very Good jacke
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. Tall.
The book is in very good ++ condition, there are no marks from the previous owner and the spine is slightly cocked. The dj is in very good condition, there is light edge wear and light soiling.
|
|
13. | Book#
E5165
The American Society of Arms Collectors at Greensboro, North Carolina, May 30-April 4, 1986: Bulletin Number Fifty-Four
Author:
$20.00
Riverside, CA
American Society of Arms
1986
Paperback
Very Good- No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in very good-condition, there are no marks from the previous owner. There is light edge wear, light soiling, and light creasing. 88 pgs.
|
|
14. | Book#
E5149
Illustrates Catalogue of United States Cartridge Company's Collection of Firearms
Author:
$18.00
Old Greenwich, CT
We Inc.
Cloth
Very Good+ in Very Good jacket
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in very good + condition, there are no marks from the previous owner and light edge wear. The dj is in very good condition, there is light edge wear and light soiling. 140 pgs.
|
|
15. | Book#
3466
Handwrought Ancestors, the Story of Early American Shops and Those Who Worked Therein
Author:
Rawson, Marion Nicholl
Illust:
Rawson, Marion Nicholl
$16.00
E. P. Dutton & Company.,
1936
Cloth
Very Good. No Jacket
Stated 1st Edition
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Very Good condition, the book has some wear along the top and bottom of the spine.
|
|
16. | Book#
4541
The Shooter's Bible No. 44-1953 Edition
Author:
$15.00
Stoeger Company
1952
Paperback
Very Good- No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in Very Good-condition, no previous owner marks.
|
|
17. | Book#
6070
Weapons and War Machines
ISBN:
517186861
Author:
Outlet Book Company Staff
$15.00
New York, New York, U.S.A
Crown Publishing Group
1976
Paper Covered Boards
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket
Folio-over 12in. -15in. tall.
The book is in Near Fine condition, no previous owner marks, the dust jacket is in Near Fine condition, the bottom edge is bumped.
|
|
18. | Book#
B.001137
Argosy: the Lasrgest Selling Fiction-Fact Magazine for Men
Author:
Stegner, Henry (Editor)
$12.50
Ohio
Popular Publications, in.
1960
Magazine
Good- No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. Tall.
This magazine is in Good-condition. Missing the rear cover. Cover story: Hemingway and the world's phoniest sport. Contents also include: Srticles, Fiction, Picture Stories, Features, Ads, Travel today, and departments. There are no marks from a previous owner. 114 pages.
|
|
19. | Book#
E1905
Modern Shotgun Shooting
Author:
Smith, Lawrence B.
$12.50
New York
Charles Scibner's Sons
1935
Cloth
Very Good- No Jacket
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Very Good-condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The spine is sunned. The cover has moderate sunning to the edges. There is a water spot from the front end paper to the title page.
|
|
20. | Book#
E5177
House of Swords & Militia-Catalog #5
Author:
$12.00
Independence, MO
Privately Published
Paperback
Very Good- No Jacket
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in very good-condition, there are no marks from the previous owner. There is light edge wear, light soiling, creasing to the cover and some of the internal pages and a 2 inch tear along the spine. 256 pgs.
|
|