1. | Book#
5387
Graphics and Animation Basics
ISBN:
619055340
Author:
Weixel, Fulton; Morse, Cheryl;
$40.75
Independence, Kentucky, U
Course Technology Ptr
2004
Spiral Bound
Near Fine. No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
2004 Edition. The book is in near fine condition. There are no signs of use from previous owner, or any markings from previous owner inside.
|
|
2. | Book#
5388
Desktop Publishing Basics
ISBN:
619055367
Author:
Weixel, Fulton; Morse, Cheryl;
$40.75
Independence, Kentucky, U
Course Technology Ptr
2004
Spiral Bound
Near Fine. No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. Tall.
2004 Edition: The book is in near fine condition. There are no signs of use from previous owners. There are no markings on the inside from previous owners.
|
|
3. | Book#
5389
Graphics and Animation Basics
ISBN:
619055340
Author:
Weixel, Fulton; Morse, Cheryl;
$40.75
Independence, Kentucky, U
Course Technology Ptr
2004
Spiral Bound
Near Fine. No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. Tall.
2004 Edition: The book is in near fine condition. There are very few signs of use. There are no markings from previous owners inside.
|
|
4. | Book#
2069
Cisco Ccna Exam #640-607 Certification Guide
ISBN:
1587200554
Author:
Odom, Wendell
$35.00
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Cisco Press
2002
Boards
Very Good++ No Jacket
First Edition
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Very Good++ condition.
|
|
5. | Book#
E2781
Buying Web Services: the Survival Guide to Outsourcing
ISBN:
471312894
Author:
Frenza, J. P.
$25.00
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S
John Wiley & Sons Inc
1998
Paperback
Near Fine. No Jacket
First Edition, First Prin
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Near Fine condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. This is the first and only complete guide to outsourcing web services, this book helps your company get the best possible web site for its money, while helping you minimize the risk involved with working outside web developers. Expert J.P. Frenza provides a gold mine of practical information for companies of all sizes on how to find reliable web developers, evaluate proposals and budgets, select the best developer for the job, develop contracts and letters of agreement and much more.
|
|
6. | Book#
4491
D.a.T.a. Semiconductor Diode & Silicon Controlled Rectifier Characteristics Tabulation
Author:
$20.00
New Jersey
Derivation and Tabulation
1967
Paperback
Very Good- No Jacket
19th Edition
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in Very Good-condition, the previous owner wrote some chatacters on the cover with a magic marker.
|
|
7. | Book#
C187
Introduction to Programming in Basic
Author:
$16.00
Washington, D. C.
Naval Education and Train
1984
Paperback
Good+ No Jacket
Reprint
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in good + condition, there is some edge wear, a stamp on the front end paper, tanning in certain areas from a newspaper clipping in the pages, the cover is lightly soiled, and a small tear to the cover.
|
|
8. | Book#
8303
Desktop Publishing: Illustrated Projects
ISBN:
619110465
Author:
Cram, Carol M.
$15.00
Independence, Kentucky, U
Course Technology Ptr
2002
Paperback
Near Fine. No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. Tall.
The book is in near fine condition, the interior is clean and tight.
|
|
9. | Book#
C1547
A Guide to Information Engineering Using the Ief: Computer-Aided Planning: Analysis, and Design
Author:
$15.00
Texas Instruments
1988
Cloth
Near Fine in Very Good jacket
Stated First Edition
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Near Fine condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition, with minor wear to the edges.
|
|
10. | Book#
D479
The Official I-Hate-Video Games Handbook
ISBN:
671458043
Author:
Prager, Emily
$15.00
New York, New York, U.S.A
Pocket Books
1982
Paperback
Very Good. No Jacket
First Edition
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Very Good condition, with some slight edge wear to the cover and spine as well as minor tanning. There is also some minor foxing and tanning of the page edges. The binding is clean and tight with no markings from a previous owner. 93 pages.
|
|
11. | Book#
5385
Macromedia Dreamweaver 4: Illustrated Brief
ISBN:
619057246
Author:
Bishop, Sherry
$14.75
Independence, Kentucky, U
Course Technology Ptr
2002
Paper
Very Good. No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
2002 Edition. The book is in very good condion. There are some small creases along the rear cover. Book includes CD. There are no markings from previous owners inside.
|
|
12. | Book#
955
Macromedia Flash 5 for Windows and Macintosh: Visual Quickstart Guide (Visual Quickstart Guides Ser. )
ISBN:
201716143
Author:
Ulrich, Katherine
$10.00
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Peachpit Press
2000
Soft Cover
Near Fine in Issued Without ja
Book is in excellent condition, no writing on the inside. A little wear on top and bottom edges of binding.
|
|
13. | Book#
2072
Advanced Cisco Certified Router (Ccnp Exam Notes Ser. )
ISBN:
782125409
Author:
Lammle, Todd
$10.00
Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Sybex, Incorporated
1999
Paper
Very Good+ No Jacket
The book is in Very Good+ condition.
|
|
14. | Book#
C3649
Log on to Computers: What is a Computer?
ISBN:
1575727870
Author:
Drake, Jim
$10.00
Chicago
Heinemann Library
1999
Glossy Boards
Near Fine. No Jacket
First Printing
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. Tall.
The book is in near fine condition and there are no marks from the previous owner. 32 pgs.
|
|
15. | Book#
D81
Suart Typing: Keyboard Mastery of the Vocabulary of Business By the High Frequency Word-Pattern Method
Author:
Stuart, Esta Ross
$10.00
Boston
D. C. Heath and Company
1936
Cloth
Very Good. No Jacket
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Very Good condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The edges of the cover are slightly worn. One Year Complete Course.
|
|
16. | Book#
E1610
Algorithmic Studies in Mass Storage Systems
ISBN:
914894919
Author:
Wong, C. K.
$10.00
Rockville, Maryland, U.S.
Computer Science Pr
1983
Cloth
Near Fine. No Jacket
First Edition, First Prin
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Near Fine condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. Complimentary Professional Copy.
|
|
17. | Book#
E257
Digital Camera Companion
ISBN:
1576100979
Author:
Sawyer, Ben; Pronk, Ron
$10.00
Arizona
Coriolis Group Books
1997
Paperback
Very Good. No Jacket
First Edition, First Prin
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in very good condition, there is edge wear, no marks from the previous owner, and light soiling. 372 pgs. It includes a CD.
|
|
18. | Book#
8336
Taking the Leap Into New Media
ISBN:
891349537
Author:
Redman, Stephanie A.
$9.50
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
North Light Books
1999
Paperback
Very Good+ No Jacket
4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in Very Good+ condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. 144pgs.
|
|
19. | Book#
E2782
Elemental Software Drumbeat 2000: User's Guide (Version 3)
Author:
$9.50
Elemental Software
1999
Paperback
Very Good. No Jacket
Second Printing
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Very Good condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The cover has minor wear to the edges. This copy does not include any software or services.
|
|
20. | Book#
7085
Computer Technician's Handbook
ISBN:
830619399
Author:
Margolis, Art
$9.00
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsy
Tab Books Inc.
1985
Paperback
Very Good. No Jacket
8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. Tall.
The book is in very good condition, the interior is clean and tight.
|
|