R
Home | Catalogs | Contact Us | How To Shop | Featured Books
Shipping Info | Terms Of Sale | Free eBooks 

Your Shopping Cart

View Cart
Place Order
Browser Help

Visit Gulf Coast Book Auctions - View Upcoming Auction Lots

1.

Book# B.001453
Annotated Bibliography, and Index, of Conodonts
   
Author: Ellison, Samuel P., Jr         $25.00
Austin, Texas Bureau of Economic Geolog 1962 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
This book is in Very Good-condition. Contents: Introduction, Acknowledgments, Construction of Bibliography and Indices, Annotated bibliograohy of conodonts, Index to Conodony Literature, & Index to Conodont Genera. There are also illustrations/ Charts throughout. Some sunning to he spine, light soiling to cover. Interior is clean and tight. 128 pages.

2.

Book# E103
The Ancient Sun Kingdoms of the Americas: Aztec, Maya, Inca
   
Author: Von Hagen, Victor W. Illust: Beltran, Alberto         $20.00
Cleveland, OH The World Publishing Comp Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
This book is in Very Good condition. It is marked on the inside front cover by the previous owner. Top edge of pages is colored blue. Contains illustrations, pictures and history of the ancient kingdoms of the Aztec, Maya, and Incas in the Americas.

3.

Book# E2674
(2 Volumes) American Journal of Archaeology Volume L and Xlvi
   
Author:         $20.00
Concord The Journal of the Archae 1942 Paperback Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in Very Good condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The covers have minor wear to the edges.

4.

Book# C3198
Museo Diego Rivera-Anahuacalli
   
Author:         $12.00
1968 Paperback Very Good- No Jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. tall.
The book is in Very Good-condition, with no writing inside from previous owners. The pages are clean and tight. The first title page has a small bit of soiling. The cover has moderate soiling.

5.

Book# E5132
An Introduction to Archaeology
    ISBN: 1573354775
Author:         $12.00
New York Shooting Star Press 1996 Glossy Boards Very Good+ in Very Good jacket Reprint 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in very good + condition, there are no marks from the previous owner and light edge wear. The dj is in very good condition, there is light edge wear and light soiling. 128 pgs.

6.

Book# C434
A Guide to Mexican Archaeology
   
Author: Chan, Roman Pina         $10.00
Mexico 1971 Paperback Very Good. No Jacket Reprint 16mo-over 5-3/4in. -6-3/4in. tall.
The book is in very good-condition, the interior pages are clean and tight, there is light edge wear and soiling to the cover, there are no marks from the previous owner.128 pgs.

7.

Book# D953
The Atlas of Archaeology
    ISBN: 789439085
Author: Aston, Mick And Tim Taylor         $10.00
New York Dk Publishing, Inc. 1998 Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Stated First American Edi Folio-over 12in. -15in. tall.
The book is in very good + condition, there are no marks from the previous owner and light edge wear. 208 pgs.

8.

Book# E5134
Treasure
    ISBN: 1573355003
Author: Groushko, Mike         $10.00
London Quantum Books 1990 Glossy Boards Very Good+ in Very Good jacket Reprint Folio-over 12in. -15in. Tall.
The book is in very good + condition, there are no marks from the previous owner and light edge wear. The dj is in very good condition, there is light edge wear and light soiling. 128 pgs.

9.

Book# E52
The Greek Stones Speak: the Story of Archaeology in Greek Lands
   
Author: Mackendrick, Paul         $7.95
New York St Martin's Press 1962 Cloth w/ Gilded Spine Very Good+ in Good jacket 8vo-over 7-3/4in. -9-3/4in. Tall.
The book is in very good + condition, the previous owner's name is written on the dedication page, and light edge wear, and light tanning to the interior pages. The dust jacket is in good condition, there is edge wear and chipping as well as some creasing, there is also some tanning to the dj. 470pgs.

10.

Book# C310
The Atlas of Archaeology
    ISBN: 312059574
Author: Branigan, K. Eds         $7.50
Gordonsville, Virginia, U St Martins Press 1987 Cloth /w Gilded Spine Very Good in Very Good- jacket First American Edition 4to-over 9-3/4in. -12in. tall.
The book is in very good condition, there is light soiling and edge wear, a sticker on the front end paper, and there are no marks from the previous owner. The interior pages are clean and tight. The dust jacket is in very good-condition, light soiling, edge wear, and light sunning to the spine.
!!!!We accept

Contact Duffy Booksellers | Contact Webmaster

Copyright 2005